Club Records

Notes:
A '-' against a name and time means that the record is up for grabs!

Marathon - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Patrick Musyoki London Marathon - 23/04/06      02:39:10
35-39 Andrew Radgick      - 02:43:28
40-44 Glen Winning London Marathon - 23/4/17 02:34:10
45-49 Ben Martin-Dye London Marathon - 26/4/15 02:42:21
50-54 Kevin Bennett London Marathon - 14/04/02 02:54:48
55-59 Dave Green London Marathon - 23/04/06 03:03:57
60-64 Alan Street London Marathon - 21/4/13 03:23:33
65-69 Alan Bent London Marathon - 22/4/07 03:28:55
70-74 Alan Bent London Marathon - 22/4/12 03:42:51
75+ Alan Bent                   London Marathon - 23/4/17           04:32:48

Marathon - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Charlotte Firth Berlin Marathon - 20/9/09 02:56:16
35-39 Barbara Harries - 03:06:00
40-44 Barbara Harries London Marathon - 16/04/00 03:03:18
45-49 Denise Robertson      Brighton Marathon - 9/4/17 03:34:41
50-54 Helen Johnson London Marathon - 26/4/15 03:37:22
55-59 Gail Goldsmith Abingdon Marathon - 19/10/03 03:50:22
60-64 Gail Goldsmith Abingdon Marathon - 18/10/09 04:05:46
65-69 Catherine Jonczyk Barcelona Marathon - 11/03/18    06:09:02
70-74 - - -
75+ - - -

20 mile - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Warwick Bloomfield    Worthing 20 - 24/03/91 02:04:00
35-39 Andy Ebdon Worthing 20 - 24/03/91 02:01:13
40-44 Ben Martin-Dye Surrey Spitfire 20M - 4/9/11   02:05:45
45-49 Ben Martin-Dye Finchley 20 - 8/3/15 02:04:40
50-54 Kevin Bennett Bramley 20 - 24/02/02 02:04:29
55-59 Alan Bent - 02:24:54
60-64 Alan Bent Bramley 20 - 24/02/02 02:24:50
65-69 Alan Bent Bramley 20 - 25/2/07 02:33:55
70-74 Alan Bent Spitfire Twenty - 18/3/12 02:40:42
75+ - - -

20 mile - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Zoe Hannam Bramley 20 - 28/03/99 02:18:50
35-39 Tessa Ching - 02:34:00
40-44 Barbara Harries    - 02:26:48
45-49 Linda Rayman - 02:38:46
50-54 Gail Goldsmith Worthing 20 - 22/03/01    02:42:57
55-59 Gail Goldsmith Bramley 20 - 24/02/02 02:42:28
60-64 Gail Goldsmith Bramley 20 - 15/2/09 03:03:26
65-69 Catherine Jonvzyk Bramley 20 - 11/02/18 04:12:59
70-74 - - -
75+ - - -

Half Marathon - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Adam Cracknell Brooks Fleet Half Marathon - 20/3/16    01:11:28
35-39 Andy Ebdon Great Sam Run - 28/10/90 01:16:17
40-44 Glen Winning Windsor Half Marathon - 24/9/17 01:12:35
45-49 Ben Martin-Dye    Wokingham Half Marathon - 8/2/15   01:14:55
50-54 Kevin Bennett - 01:21:41
55-59 Steve Moody Gosport Half Marathon - 25/11/07 01:28:35
60-64 Alan Street Bracknell Half Marathon - 28/4/13 01:31:17
65-69 David Bayle Wokingham Half Marathon - 12/2/06 01:32:30
70-74 Alan Bent Wokingham Half Marathon - 19/2/12 01:42:18
75+ David Bayle Wokingham Half Marathon - 21/2/16 01:52:26

Half Marathon - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Zoe Hannam Bracknell Half Marathon - 03/05/98 01:21:29
35-39 Becky Atkinson Maidenhead Half Marathon - 8/9/13 01:25:06
40-44 Sarah Gee Wokingham Half Marathon - 12/2/06    01:24:13
45-49 Elaine Armour Maidenhead Half Marathon - 7/9/14 01:32:55
50-54 Maureen Dowling    Wokingham Half Marathon - 12/2/17 01:30:56
55-59 Maureen Dowling Wokingham Half Marathon - 18/02/18 01:36:10
60-64 Gail Goldsmith Wokingham Half - 11/2/07 01:52:13
65-69 Valerie Scotten - 02:00:02
70-74 - - -
75+ - - -

10 mile - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Neil Kevern    Maidenhead Easter 10 - 30/03/18 00:53:42
35-39 Andy Ebdon Henlow 10 - 21/11/90 00:56:05
40-44 Ben Martin-Dye Epsom 10 - 22/11/09 00:55:53
45-49 Ben Martin-Dye Great South Run - 25/10/15      00:58:12
50-54 Kevin Bennett Ostend to Bruges - 03/03/02 01:00:56
55-59 Bob Whyman - 01:05:49
60-64 Alan Street Maidenhead 10 - 29/3/13 01:08:45
65-69 Alan Bent New Forest 10 - 8/7/07 01:13:33
70-74 David Bayle Maidenhead 10 - 29/3/13 01:16:29
75+ David Bayle Surrey Tempest 10 - 13/3/16 01:25:53

10 mile - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Zoe Hannam Maidenhead 10 - 02/04/99 01:01:36
35-39 Barbara Boylan GSR - 09/10/94 01:02:16
40-44 Wendy Davies - 01:04:51
45-49 Olivia Sageot Maidenhead Easter 10 - 25/3/16 01:10:54
50-54 Maureen Dowling    Maidenhead Easter 10 - 14/4/17 01:08:07
55-59 Maureen Dowling Maidenhead Easter 10 - 30/03/18    01:10:39
60-64 Valerie Scotten - 01:22:59
65-69 Hazel Bent New Forest 10 - 13/7/08 01:51:23
70-74 - - -
75+ - - -

10km - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Neil Kevern Woodley 10k - 15/04/18 00:32:56
35-39 Colin Coates Shinfield 10k - 06/05/96 00:34:13
40-44 Ben Martin-Dye     Staines 10k - 19/5/13 00:34:56
45-49 Ben Martin-Dye Staines 10k - 17/5/15 00:34:29
50-54 Dave West Yateley 10K Race 1 - 07/06/00 00:37:32
55-59 Steve Moody Yateley 10K Race 2 - 4/7/07 00:40:40
60-64 Alan Street Yateley 10K Race 1 - 5/6/13 00:41:47
65-69 Alan Bent Staines 10k - 20/5/07 00:43:46
70-74 Alan Bent Yateley 10K Race 1 - 6/6/12 00:46:17
75+ David Bayle Hendy Ford Eastleigh 10k - 20/3/16     00:50:24

10km - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Natasha Mansell       Yateley 10K Race 1 - 1/6/16             00:37:34
35-39 Zoe Hannam - 00:39:06
40-44 Sarah Gee
Yateley 10K Race 3 - 02/08/06
00:38:35
45-49 Elaine Armour Shinfield 10K - 5/5/14 00:40:43
50-54 Sheila Van Eerde - 00:40:07
55-59 Maureen Dowling Shinfield 10k - 07/05/18 00:42:42
60-64 Gail Goldsmith Yateley 10K Race 1 - 08/06/07 00:49:33
65-69 Valerie Scotten Yateley 10K Race 1 - 07/06/00 00:54:30
70-74 Sandra Bisharah Binfield 10k - 21/5/17 01:22:27
75+ - - -

5 mile - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Kevin Jones - 00:27:09
35-39 Andy Ebdon RAF Insworth relay - 02/10/91     00:27:28
40-44 Ben Martin-Dye     Perivale 5 - 6/12/09 00:27:11
45-49 Ben Martin-Dye Perivale 5 - 7/12/14 00:27:53
50-54 Adrian Jones - 00:29:39
55-59 Martin Jones Marlow 5 - 12/5/13 00:31:02
60-64 Alan Street Marlow 5 - 12/5/13 00:33:25
65-69 David Bayle Marlow 5 - 7/5/06 00:34:30
70-74 Alan Bent Victory 5 - 16/9/12 00:36:51
75+ - - -

5 mile - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Dawn Larrett - 00:30:52
35-39 Julia Robinson Marlow 5 - 12/5/13     00:31:48
40-44 Sarah Gee - 00:32:08
45-49 Sheila Van Eerde - 00:33:19
50-54 Maureen Dowling     Marlow 5 - 7/5/17 00:33:02
55-59 Maureen Dowling Marlow 5 - 13/05/18 00:33:23
60-64 Gail Goldsmith Marlow 5 - 10/5/09 00:40:32
65-69 Sandra Bisharah Marlow 5 - 13/5/12 00:55:25
70-74 Hazel Bent Victory 5 - 16/9/12 00:51:20
75+ - - -

5km - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Neil Kevern

Group A 5k Time Trial - 30/04/18

00:15:42
35-39 Kevin Jones - 00:15:59
40-44 Ben Martin-Dye    5K Time Trial - 18/9/13 00:16:55
45-49 Ben Martin-Dye John Roberts Club Handicap number 3 - 20/8/14     00:17:43
50-54 Terry Dowling Track 5km Time Trial - 25/5/16 00:18:26
55-59 Martin O'Grady Dinton Pastures 5k race 4 - 11/8/16 00:20:03
60-64 Alan Street 5K Time Trial - 18/9/13 00:20:36
65-69 Alan Bent Club Champ. 5K - 18/7/07 00:21:07
70-74 David Bayle BFR Handicap 2011 - 18/5/11 00:23:07
75+ David Bayle Club Handicap Race 3 - 18/07/18 00:27:16

5km - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Annie Baumber 5000m Time Trial - 9/12/09 00:18:40
35-39 Becky Atkinson 5K Time Trial - 18/9/13 00:18:56
40-44 Sarah Gee - 00:18:35
45-49 Elaine Armour John Roberts Club Handicap number 1 - 14/5/14   00:20:19
50-54 Maureen Dowling    The Samaritans Sam Run - 5k - 1/7/17 00:20:18
55-59 Maureen Dowling Dinton 5k Summer Series Race 1 - 10/05/18 00:20:32
60-64 Gail Goldsmith 5000m Time Trial - 9/12/09 00:24:36
65-69 Valerie Scotten 5k time trial - 19/07/00 00:27:38
70-74 Hazel Bent BFR Handicap 3rd - 13/7/11 00:31:10
75+ - - -

3km - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Brian Young - 00:09:31
35-39 Warwick Bloomfield   
3000m Time Trial - 15/05/96
00:09:41
40-44 Brian Young 3000m Time Trial - 11/4/12 00:10:17
45-49 Jonathon Errington 3000m Time trial - 24/6/09 00:10:03
50-54 Dave West - 00:10:41
55-59 David Green 3000m Time Trial - 15/10/08 00:11:47
60-64 Alan Street 3000 metre Track time trial - 21/8/13    00:12:05
65-69 Alan Bent Time Trial 3K - 16/5/07 00:12:11
70-74 Patrick Higgins 3000m Time Trial - 21/7/10 00:15:36
75+ - - -

3km - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Debbie Taylor - 00:11:35
35-39 Becky Atkinson 3000 metre Track time trial - 21/8/13 00:11:24
40-44 Lesley Kirk - 00:12:08
45-49 Sheila Van Eerde - 00:12:28
50-54 Gail Goldsmith - 00:12:25
55-59 Gail Goldsmith 3000m Time Trial - 23/01/02 00:12:45
60-64 Gail Goldsmith 3000m Time Trial - 28/10/09 00:14:04
65-69 Linda Rayman 3km Time Trial - 12/8/15 00:18:00
70-74 - - -
75+ - - -

Mile - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Kevin Jones - 00:04:39
35-39 Brian Young Mile Time Trial - 19/10/11 00:04:48
40-44 Mike Goddard - 00:04:59
45-49 Brian Young Reading Road Runners 1 Mile Time Trial - 18/05/18  00:05:01
50-54 Terry Dowling One mile time trial - 27/4/16 00:05:25
55-59 Glenn Hughes-Williams     Mile Time Trial - 19/10/11 00:05:48
60-64 Alan Street 1 mile time trial - 3/7/13 00:06:16
65-69 David Bayle Mile Time Trial - 25/11/09 00:06:44
70-74 Patrick Higgins Mile Time Trial - 11/8/10 00:07:56
75+ Patrick Higgins Group C 1 Mile Time Trial - 10/5/17     00:09:08

Mile - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Dawn Larrett - 00:05:20
35-39 Tania Foad One mile time trial - 27/4/16 00:05:53
40-44 Caroline Madden     - 00:06:02
45-49 Sheila Van Eerde - 00:06:10
50-54 Maureen Dowling      One mile time trial - 27/4/16 00:05:52
55-59 Gail Goldsmith
One mile time trial - 06/03/02
00:06:35
60-64 Gail Goldsmith One mile Time Trial - 25/11/09     00:07:08
65-69 - - -
70-74 - - -
75+ - - -

800m - Male

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Richard Bruton - 00:02:04
35-39 Brian Young 800m Time Trial - 3/8/11 00:02:09
40-44 Brian Young BFR 800M Track Time Trial - 4/3/15 00:02:12
45-49 Steve Faulkner     800m Time trial - 22/8/12 00:02:23
50-54 Steve Faulkner BFR 800M Track Time Trial - 4/3/15     00:02:27
55-59 Alan Bent - 00:02:36
60-64 Mervyn Scarlett 800m Time Trial - 10/2/10 00:02:47
65-69 David Bayle 800m Time Trial - 9/6/10 00:03:02
70-74 Patrick Higgins 800m Time Trial - 6/10/10 00:03:45
75+ - - -

800m - Female

Age Class Name Event Time
Senior Hayley Fourie 800m Time Trial - 6/10/10 00:02:29
35-39 Julia Robinson 800m Time trial - 22/8/12 00:02:49
40-44 Caroline Madden - 00:02:45
45-49 Sheila Van Eerde     - 00:02:48
50-54 Helen Johnson BFR 800M Track Time Trial - 4/3/15     00:02:49
55-59 Gail Goldsmith 800m Time Trial - 06/02/02 00:02:56
60-64 Gail Goldsmith 800m Time Trial - 30/9/09 00:03:11
65-69 - - -
70-74 - - -
75+ - - -

edit

Login/Register